Privacy Policy

Incruising Travel Asia Ltd., its subsidiaries and affiliates (the “Company”) is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers who use our website. We make it our top priority to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal information provided by our customers.

This site contains links to other web sites. We have no responsibility for any other web site that our customers click on these links through our web. Customers should read the privacy policy or statement of all such sites. The Company may terminate or restrict any user's access to our website at any time, without notice and without liability to Incruising Travel Asia Ltd.

Use of your personal data

The personal information you have provided to the Company will be treated as strictly confidential. Your personal data will be used solely for purposes of handling your enquires, receipting, providing travel’s news, communication, feedback collection, recruiting, inviting you to travel talks and relevant activities.

The Company will not share the customer’s information with any third party without the customers’ consent. We may provide statistical reports about our customer’s traffic patterns and related site information to some reputable third-party vendors, however these reports will not include any direct personal information. We may release personal information if it is required to do so by law, court order or government authority. This policy statement provides information on the obligations and policies of Incruising Travel Asia, its subsidiaries and affiliates (the "Company") under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance"). All collection and/or storage and/or transmission and/or usage of personal data by the Company shall be done in accordance with the obligations and requirements of the Ordinance. Any information or data you provide to us will be used only for the need of our business operation. For the sake of safeguarding your interest, the Company hereby makes following statement of how we collect users information, what information we collect from you, our utilization of the information and personal information enquiry or update and so forth. The Company hopes that the statement may help you know how the Company handles your personal information.

Your consent

By using the website you consent to our collection and use of your personal data as described in this Personal Data Collection Policy. If we change our Personal Data Collection Policy and procedures, we will post those changes on the website to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it.

Personal Data

For the purpose of registration and administration of the Company's travels products and services, you may be requested to provide personal data including but not limited to the following data, without which it may not be possible to satisfy your request:

  • name
  • email address
  • mailing address
  • telephone number
  • identity reference
  • credit card or bank account information
  • and date of birth

In some instances, you may also be requested to enter certain data which may be used to better tailor the type of information presented to you. In most cases, this type of data is optional although, where the requested service is a highly personalised service, failure to provide the requested data may prevent us from providing the service. This type of data includes, but is not limited to:

  • your age
  • gender
  • salary range
  • profession
  • hobbies and leisure activities

User information

When you look at this website, our service provider makes a record of your visit. This shows your domain name server address, IP address, operating system, browser type and the pages you have visited. We may also obtain information about your general Internet usage to help us improve the website by using "cookies" which are stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies are a technology utilized for communications between our web server and your browser with regard to a piece of small data automatically stored on your computer's hard drive. Information gathered by using cookies may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at the website, and the websites you visited immediately before and after the website. We use cookies to identify which areas of the website you have visited or customized, so the next time you visit, those pages may be readily accessible for a better navigation service. Many browsers are set to accept cookies. You may prefer to set your browser to refuse cookies or restrict some of its functions. Cookies information gathered through the use of cookies is collective data unrelated to any personally identifiable details of your name, address, telephone, e-mail address. The service provider only discloses to us aggregate information about the number of visitors. We will only use the information for preparing statistics.

The Company may collect your IP address to help diagnose problems with our servers and for system administration, as well as your browsing records on the website for the Company's internal use only for the purpose of improving our web service that has nothing to do with your personal information.

Newsletter Subscribers

Incruising Travel Asia Ltd. send out email newsletters to persons who have subscribed their email address in our database. The newsletters may contain the latest cruise products promotion, travel news and destination information.

If you do not wish to receive any marketing information from, please notice us in written form; please email our team at [email protected]


This Disclaimer and Privacy Policy has been translated into Chinese. In the event of any conflict or discrepancy between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.